Back to all stars
Isabella Pappas
Level 3 (2011-2012)
- Region IV Championship: 3rd place,
- MA State Championship: 3rd place,
- Rhythmic Starts Invitational: 3rd place.
Level 4 (2012-2013)
- National Open Championship: 1st place,
- MA State Championship: 3rd place,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd place.
Level 5 (2013-2014)
- Stars & Stripes National Open Championship: 1st place
- Region IV Championship: 1st place
- MA State Championship: 1st place
- Coaches Cup & NY State (Out of State): 1st place
- Harlem Invitational: 1st place
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 1st place,
- Aviator Invitational: 1st place,
- 2014 Squad Team Member.
Level 6 (2014-2015)
- National Open Championship: 1st place,
- Region IV Championship: 1st place,
- MA State Championship: 1st place,
- Coaches Cup & NY State (Out of State): 3rd place,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 1st place,
- Winter Wonderland: 2nd place,
- Las Vegas Invitational: 1st place,
- Youth Elite Squad 2015.
Level 7 (2015-2016)
- Junior Olympics: Regional Team Member 3rd Place,
- Region IV Championship: 1 st place;
- Qualified Member of Regional Team,
- 23rd International Rhythmic Gymnastics Paulina Cup 2016 in Belgrade, Serbia: 2nd Place,
- Coaches Cup & NY State (Out of State): 1st place,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 1st place,
- MatchPoint: 2nd place All Around,
- Youth Elite Squad 2016.
Level 9 (2016 -2017)
- 2017 Luxembourg Trophy - Miss Grace award
- 2017 Coaches Cup - Level 9 (Hope) - 3rd Hoop, 2nd Ball, 1st Clubs, 2nd Ribbon, 1st
- 2017 Salut Cup Toronto International Tournament: Ball champion, 3rd All Around
- 2017 Regionals Championship
- 2017 National Qualifier Lake Placid, NY: Level 9 Hope 1st place hoop, 3rd place ball, All around 3rd and make it to Elite level 10.
Level 10 FIG Elite (2017 – Current)
- 2018 Slonny Cup, Toronto Canada: 3rd clubs, 3rd ribbon
- 2018 Portimao, Potugal: Finals Ball and Hoop
- 2018 Irina Cup International Tournament 3rd place All around. Received a special award from the judges.
- 2018 Koop Cup International FIG Tournament Bronze medalists ball & clubs
- 2018 USA National Championship - Level 10 Elite:1st place clubs, 2nd place hoop, 2nd place All around
- 2019 Rhythmic Dreams Invitational
- 2019 Orlando Cup
- 2019 Coaches Cup - Bronze medalist with clubs and won "Miss Tournament"
- 2019 AmsterdamMMasters - Qualified for ball and rope finals
- 2019 Grand Prix, Brno - Third place in the junior team competition
- 2019 USA National Championship - Level 10 Elite Junior: Top 25
- 2020 Rhythmic Challenge & Invitational: 3rd place with clubs
- 2020 San Diego Rhythmic Invitational